REQUIREMENTS

  • Be a citizen of a country where English is the primary language
  • Studied continuously from middle school until university in a country where English is the primary language

  • No criminal record (misdemeanors or felonies)

  • Completed or currently completing a Bachelors Degree

  • In good physical and mental health (Proof by a doctor required)


Attention GOE Applicants: If you are applying for the GOE program, please fill out the Application Form and Email to contact@kirsusa.com


What's Next?

KIRS will review your application and contact you. 

In order to expedite the process, you can begin preparing the following necessary documents: 

  • cover letter introducing yourself, highlighting your qualifications/experience, and stating whether you have a E2 visa or are in the process of obtaining paperwork necessary for the visa application.
  • resume / CV
  • passport
  • 4 passport-size photos
  • apostilled copy of your diploma
  • apostilled criminal background check
  • E-2 visa applicant's health statement form 

KIRS will help you with any questions you may have and provide guidance in obtaining necessary documents.